Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Cupertino Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Cupertino AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Cupertino California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Cupertino CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Cupertino Crime Index 12032285.34479.3
 
Cupertino Violent Crimes 109207.1553.5
Cupertino Murders 007
Cupertino Rapes 0033.1
Cupertino Robberies 2343.7205.8
Cupertino Aggravated Assaults 86163.4336.5
 
Cupertino Property Crimes 10942078.23906.1
Cupertino Burglaries 338642.1813.2
Cupertino Larceny/Thefts 7101348.82601.7
Cupertino Motor Vehicle Thefts 4687.4501.5
 
Cupertino Arsons 1  1426.6N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Cupertino crime collection area population of 52,641.
  • Cupertino crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Cupertino crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Cupertino

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Cupertino crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Cupertino crime level is worse than national average.

 CUPERTINO STATISTICS
 Cupertino Population: 50546
 Male Population: 25207
 Female Population: 25339
 Households: 18204
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.75
Cupertino Population
Cupertino Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement